Current Class Schedule

Fall 2021 Schedule of Classes
Dept Catalog Section Units GE Title Start Time End Time Days Location Instructor
THAR 101 001 3   Making Theatre 1:00 PM 3:40 PM F SYNC ANTHONY BISH
THAR 125 001 3   Intro to Acting 1:00 PM 2:15 PM T TH IVES 119 MARIE DOWNING
THAR 143 001 2   Stagecraft 3:00 PM 4:50 PM T TH IVES 46 ANTHONY BISH
THAR 144C 001 2   Costumes 6:00 PM 8:40 PM T IVES 46 ROBYN SPENCER-CROMPTON
THAR 145A 001 1   Voice for the Actor 9:00 PM 9:50 PM M W IVES 119 MARIE DOWNING
THAR 146A 001 1   Movement for Actors I 10:00 AM 10:50 PM M W IVES 119 MARIE  DOWNING
THAR 160A 001 4   Humanities Learning Community 1:00 PM 2:50 PM M SYNC SCOTT HORSTEIN
THAR 160A 002 4   Humanities Learning Community 3:00 PM 4:50 PM M SYNC SCOTT HORSTEIN
THAR 202 001 3   Intro Hist Drama & Dance: 1800 1:00 PM 2:15 PM T TH SYNC DOYLE OTT
THAR 220A 001 2   Acting: Text and Scene Study 10:00 AM 11:50 AM T TH IVES 119 MARIE DOWNING
THAR 230 001 2   Stage Management 3:00 PM 4:50 PM W SYNC HANNAH DAKIN
THAR 231 001 1   Stage Management       ASYNC HANNAH DAKIN
THAR 300 001 3   Theatre in Action 6:00 PM 7:40 PM TH   SYNC ANTHONY BISH
THAR 300 002 3   Theatre in Action 8:00 PM 8:40 PM  TH  SYNC ANTHONY BISH
THAR 302 001 1   Drama Ensemble Workshop        SYNC SCOTT HORSTEIN
THAR 302 002 3   Drama Ensemble Workshop 6:00 PM 9:40 PM M IVES 119 DANIELLE CAIN
THAR 302 002 3   Drama Ensemble Workshop       HYBRID DANIELLE CAIN
THAR 303 001 1   Technical Theatre Workshop       ASYNC ANTHONY BISH
THAR 303 002 2   Technical Theatre Workshop       ASYNC ANTHONY BISH
THAR 303 003 3   Technical Theatre Workshop       ASYNC ANTHONY BISH
THAR 304 001 1   Production Dramaturgy       ASYNC SCOTT HORSTEIN
THAR 304 002 2   Production Dramaturgy          
THAR 304 003 3   Production Dramaturgy          
THAR 320A 001 2   Shakespeare I: Verse Scan & Par 3:00 PM 4:50 PM T TH IVES 119 DANIELLE CAIN
THAR 321A 001 2   Inter Technical Block/Foundation 10:00 AM 11:50 AM T TH SYNC ANTHONY BISH
THAR 373 001 3   Dances of the World 5:00 PM 7:40 PM W BISYNC KRISTEN DALEY
THAR 373 001 3   Dances of the World       BISYNC KRISTEN DALEY
THAR 374 001 3   Theatre of the World 1:00 PM 2:15 PM T TH SYNC SCOTT HORSTEIN
THAR 376 001 3   Playwriting I 11:00 AM 12:15 PM M W SYNC SCOTT HORSTEIN
THAR 377 001 3   Playwriting II 11:00 AM 12:15 AM M W SYNC SCOTT HORSTEIN
THAR 392 001 2   Performing Arts for Children 1:00 PM 2:50 PM M IVES 119 DOYLE OTT
THAR 392 001 2   Performing Arts for Children       HYBRID DOYLE OTT
THAR 400 001 1   Career Paths and Planning 12:00 PM 12:50 PM F SYNC LAURA STEELE
THAR 401 001 3   Senior Project Ensemble Workshop       SYNC  
THAR 421A 001 2   Adv Technical Block/Foundation 10:00 AM 11:50 AM T TH SYNC ANTHONY BISH
THAR 480 001 2   Coordinated Projects       ASYNC  
THAR 480 002 3   Coordinated Projects       ASYNC  
THAR 480 003 1   Coordinated Projects       ASYNC  
THAR 485 001 3   Teaching Assistant in Theatre Arts       SYNC  
THAR 485 002 4   Teaching Assistant in Theatre Arts       SYNC  
THAR 490 001 1   Theatre Practicum       SYNC  
THAR 490 002 2   Theatre Practicum       SYNC  
THAR 490 003 3   Theatre Practicum       SYNC  
THAR 490 004 1   Theatre Practicum       SYNC  
                     
DANC 115A 001 1   Dance Styles (Hip Hop) 1:00 PM 1:50 PM M W PE 1 FARRAH MCADAM
DANC 115D 001 1   Dance Styles (African) 4:00 PM 5:40 PM M PE 1 BYB CHANEL BIBENE
DANC 210 001 3   Dance for Everybody 6:00 PM 8:40 PM T PE 1 CHRISTINE CALI
DANC 240 001 2   Choreography I 1:00 PM 2:50 PM T TH PE 1 KRISTEN DALEY
DANC 240 001 2   Choreography I       HYBRID KRISTEN DALEY
DANC 301 001 3   Dance Ensemble 6:00 PM 9:40 PM M PE 1 FARRAH MCADAM
DANC 301 001 3   Dance Ensemble       HYBRID FARRAH MCADAM
DANC 310A 001 2   Dance Forms- Intermediate 10:00 AM 11:50 AM M W PE 1 KRISTEN DALEY
DANC 310B 001 2   Dance Forms- Intermediate 10:00 AM 11:50 AM T TH PE 1 BYB CHANEL BIBENE
DANC 410A 001 2   Dance Forms- Advanced 10:00 AM 11:50 AM M W PE 1 KRISTEN DALEY
DANC 410B 001 2   Dance Forms- Advanced 10:00 AM 11:50 AM T TH PE 1 BYB CHANEL BIBENE